.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

2016/17 Fixture Rearrangements list 6


Club Secretaries should sign in to submit a Postponment notice to the League. Please note a postponing club should also inform the opponents of the postponement, regardless of how far in advance the notice is.

Venue New Date Previous Date
AFC Lightning
13(1) Chalfont Wasps (Home) 16th Oct 30th Oct
16(3) Beaconsfield Town FC (Home) 26th March 23rd Oct
Amersham Town
15(1) Flackwell Heath Minors (Home) 26th March 23rd Oct
15(1) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Away) 2nd April 30th Oct
Aylesbury United Juniors
12(9x9) Downley Dynamos (Away) 16th Oct 12th Feb
12(9x9) Risborough Rangers (Home) 5th Feb 19th Feb
12(9x9) Wendover Juniors (Home) 19th Feb 26th Feb
14(4) Beaconsfield Town Athletic (Home) 5th Feb 23rd Oct
Beaconsfield Town FC
15(2) Hughenden Valley (Away) 2nd April 23rd Oct
16(3) AFC Lightning (Away) 26th March 23rd Oct
Beaconsfield Town Athletic
14(4) Aylesbury United Juniors (Away) 5th Feb 23rd Oct
Bedgrove Dynamos
16(4) Flackwell Heath Scorpions (Away) 19th Feb 23rd Oct
Bedgrove Dynamos Youth
13(5) Marlow Oaks (Home) 26th Feb 23rd Oct
13(5) Prestwood Hawks (Home) 5th March 16th Oct
14(3) Chinnor Youth (Home) 12th March 23rd Oct
14(3) Thame Boys (Away) 19th March 12th Feb
Berkhamsted Raiders Blue
16(5) Chalfont St Peter AFC (Away) 16th Oct 29th Jan
Boyne Hill Warriors
13(1) Wendover Juniors (Away) 26th March 2nd Oct
Bucks CC FC
13(2) Prestwood Colts (Away) 19th March 23rd Oct
16(1) Windsor FC Youth Mudlark Blues (Away) 19th Feb 16th Oct
Bucks Pumas
16(3) Taplow United Youth (Away) 26th March 23rd Oct
Burnham Junior Lynx Reds
16(4) Hughenden Valley (Away) 5th Feb 23rd Oct
Chalfont Saints
14(3) Chesham Athletic (Home) 19th March 23rd Oct
14(3) Chinnor Youth (Away) 26th March 9th Oct
Chalfont Saints Dynamos
13(5) Downley Dynamos Vikings (Away) 9th Oct 23rd Oct
13(5) Downley Dynamos Vikings (Home) 23rd Oct 9th Oct
13(5) Chesham Athletic Colts (Home) 19th Feb 16th Oct
Chalfont Saints Lions
13(4) Seer Green FC (Away) 23rd April 30th Oct
Chalfont Saints Sharks
13(2) Thame Youth (Home) 12th March 23rd Oct
Chalfont St Peter AFC
13(4) Wycombe Saints Colts (Away) 2nd April 23rd Oct
16(5) Berkhamsted Raiders Blue (Home) 16th oct 29th Jan
16(5) Widmer End Colts (Away) 26th Feb 23rd Oct
Chalfont Wasps
13(1) AFC Lightning (Away) 16th Oct 30th Oct
13(1) Wendover Juniors (Home) 19th March 23rd Oct
Chesham Athletic
13(3) Maidenhead Lions (Away) 4th Dec 22nd Jan
14(3) Chalfont Saints (Away) 19th March 23rd Oct
Chesham Athletic Colts
13(5) Thame Colts (Away) 16th Oct 8th Jan
13(5) Chalfont Saints Dynamos (Away) 19th Feb 16th Oct
13(5) Chesham United Youth (Home) 26th Feb 23th Oct
13(5) Tring Tornadoes Tigers (Away) 5th March 30th Oct
Chesham United Clarets
12(9x9) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Home) 16th Oct 15th Jan
Chesham United Youth
13(5) Chesham Athletic Colts (Away) 26th Feb 23rd Oct
15(4) Marlow Town (Home) 22nd Jan 9th Oct
16(2) Downley Dynamos (Away) 19th Feb 23rd Oct
Chinnor Youth
14(3) Bedgrove Dynamos Youth (Away) 12th March 23rd Oct
14(3) Chalfont Saints (Home) 26th March 9th Oct
Cookham Dean
14(1) Holmer Green Minors (Home) 5th March 23rd Oct
Crendon Corinthians
14(MKR1) Wendover Junior Colts (Home) 6th Nov 2nd Oct
14(5) Marlow Royals (Home) 26th Feb 9th Oct
14(5) Widmer End Colts (Away) 5th March 23rd Oct
16(5) Lane End Youth (Home) 26th Feb 23rd Oct
Delaford Colts
16(2) Widmer End United (Home) 19th Feb 23rd Oct
Downley Dynamos
12(9x9) Aylesbury United Juniors (Home) 16th Oct 12th Feb
13(2) Seer Green United (Away) 19th March 16th Oct
16(2) Chesham United Youth (Home) 19th Feb 23rd Oct
16(2) Heathrow Club Youth (Home) 30th April 12th Feb
Downley Dynamos Vikings
13(5) Chalfont Saints Dynamos (Home) 9th Oct 23rd Oct
13(5) Chalfont Saints Dynamos (Away) 23rd Oct 9th Oct
Flackwell Heath Minors
13(3) Maidenhead Lions (Away) 19th May 16th Oct
14(4) Widmer End United (Away) 12th Feb 9th Oct
15(1) Amersham Town (Home) 26th March 23rd Oct
Flackwell Heath Scorpions
13(5) Prestwood Hawks (Home) 26th Feb 23rd Oct
16(4) Naphill FC (Home) 6th Nov 8th Jan
16(4) Pitstone & Ivinghoe (Away) 8th Jan 6th Nov
16(4) Bedgrove Dynamos (Home) 19th Feb 23rd Oct
16(4) Seer Green United (Home) 26th Feb 5th Feb
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
14(1) Wendover Juniors (Away) 12th March 23rd Oct
15(5) Tring Tornadoes White (Home) 12th Feb 23rd Oct
Harefield United Reds
12(9x9) Risborough Rangers (Home) 16th Oct 26th Feb
Heathrow Club Youth
16(2) Downley Dynamos (Away) 30th April 12th Feb
Holmer Green Colts
15(5) Wendover Junior Colts (Away) 19th Feb 2nd Oct
Holmer Green Minors
14(1) Cookham Dean (Away) 5th March 23rd Oct
Hughenden Valley
13(DHR1) Wendover Junior Colts (Home) 6th Nov 2nd Oct
15(2) Beaconsfield Town FC (Home) 2nd April 23rd Oct
16(4) Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC (Home) 6th Nov 8th Jan
16(4) Naphill FC (Home) 8th Jan 6th Nov
16(4) Burnham Junior Lynx Reds (Home) 5th Feb 23rd Oct
Lane End Youth
16(5) Crendon Corinthians (Away) 26th Feb 23rd Oct
Maidenhead Lions
13(3) Chesham Athletic (Home) 4th Dec 22nd Jan
13(3) Flackwell Heath Minors (Home) 19th May 16th Oct
Marlow Oaks
13(5) Bedgrove Dynamos Youth (Away) 26th Feb 23rd Oct
13(5) Thame Colts (Home) 5th March 16th Oct
Marlow Royals
14(5) Crendon Corinthians (Away) 26th Feb 9th Oct
Marlow Town
15(4) Chesham United Youth (Away) 22nd Jan 9th Oct
Naphill FC
16(4) Flackwell Heath Scorpions (Away) 6th Nov 8th Jan
16(4) Hughenden Valley (Away) 8th Jan 6th Nov
Penn & Tylers Green FC
12(9x9) Chesham United Clarets (Away) 16th Oct 15th Jan
15(1) Amersham Town (Home) 2nd April 30th Oct
Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts
14(5) Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC (Away) 12th Feb 9th Oct
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC
14(5) Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts (Home) 12th Feb 9th Oct
16(4) Hughenden Valley (Away) 6th Nov 8th Jan
16(4) Flackwell Heath Scorpions (Home) 8th Jan 6th Nov
16(4) Seer Green United (Away) 5th March 30th Oct
Prestwood Colts
13(2) Bucks CC FC (Home) 19th March 23rd Oct
Prestwood Hawks
13(5) Flackwell Heath Scorpions (Away) 26th Feb 23rd Oct
13(5) Bedgrove Dynamos Youth (Away) 5th March 16th Oct
Risborough Rangers
12(9x9) Harefield United Reds (Away) 16th Oct 26th Feb
12(9x9) Aylesbury United Juniors (Away) 5th Feb 19th Feb
12(9x9) Wendover Juniors (Away) 26th Feb 2nd Oct
Seer Green FC
13(4) Chalfont Saints Lions (Home) 23rd April 30th Oct
Seer Green United
13(2) Downley Dynamos (Home) 19th March 16th Oct
16(4) Flackwell Heath Scorpions (Away) 26th Feb 5th Feb
16(4) Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC (Home) 5th March 30th Oct
Taplow United Youth
16(3) Bucks Pumas (Home) 26th March 23rd Oct
Thame Boys
14(3) Bedgrove Dynamos Youth (Home) 19th March 12th Feb
Thame Colts
13(5) Chesham Athletic Colts (Home) 16th Oct 8th Jan
13(5) Marlow Oaks (Away) 5th March 16th Oct
Thame Youth
13(2) Chalfont Saints Sharks (Away) 12th March 23rd Oct
Tring Tornadoes Tigers
13(5) Chesham Athletic Colts (Home) 5th March 30th Oct
Tring Tornadoes White
15(5) Gerrards Cross & Fulmer (Away) 12th Feb 23rd Oct
Wendover Juniors
12(9x9) Aylesbury United Juniors (Away) 19th Feb 26th Feb
12(9x9) Risborough Rangers (Home) 26th Feb 2nd Oct
13(1) Chalfont Wasps (Away) 19th March 23rd Oct
13(1) Boyne Hill Warriors (Home) 26th March 2nd Oct
14(1) Gerrards Cross & Fulmer (Home) 12th March 23rd Oct
Wendover Junior Colts
13(DHR1) Hughenden Valley (Away) 6th Nov 2nd Oct
14(MKR1) Crendon Corinthians (Away) 6th Nov 2nd Oct
15(5) Holmer Green Colts (Home) 19th Feb 2nd Oct
Widmer End Colts
14(5) Crendon Corinthians (Home) 5th March 23rd Oct
16(5) Chalfont St Peter AFC (Home) 26th Feb 23rd Oct
Widmer End United
14(4) Flackwell Heath Minors (Home) 12th Feb 9th Oct
16(2) Delaford Colts (Away) 19th Feb 23rd Oct
Wycombe Saints Colts
13(4) Chalfont St Peter AFC (Home) 2nd April 23rd Oct